Sometimes I feel like I don't know
Sometimes I feel like checkin' out
I wanna get it wrong
Can't always be strong
And love it won't be long
Oh sugar, don't you cry
Oh child, wipe the tears from your eyes
You know I need you to be strong
And the day is as dark as the night is long
Feel like trash, you make me feel clean
I'm in the black, can't see or be seen

Baby, baby, baby...light my way
Alright now...
Baby, baby, baby...light my way

You bury your treasure
Where it can't be found
But your love is like a secret
That's been passed around
There is a silence that comes to a house
Where no one can sleep
I guess it's the price of love
I know it's not cheap

Oh, come on...
Baby, baby, baby...light my way
Oh, come on!
Baby, baby, baby...light my way


Baby, baby, baby...light my way

I remember
When we could sleep on stones
Now we lie together
In whispers and moans
When I was all messed up
And I had opera in my head
Your love was a light bulb
Hanging over my bed

Baby, baby, baby...light my way
Oh, come on...
Baby, baby, baby...light my way


Baby, baby, baby...
Baby, baby, baby...
Baby, baby, baby...light my way

Baby, baby, baby...
Baby, baby, baby...
Baby, baby, baby...light my way

Baby, baby, baby...
Baby, baby, baby...light my way

p/s: my saviour at this hour...


" Learning gives Creativity,
Creativity leads to Thinking,
Thinking provides Knowledge
and Knowledge makes you great "

Quote from Former Indian President APJ Abdul Kalam
'A Leader Should Know How to Manage Failure'

Last weekend of Year 2008

The last weekend of the year falls this Saturday, 27th Dec 2008 which is when i begin my leave till year end as well.M back to work on 01stJAN2009.Rite!Let me not even go ter.

What better way to cry n celebrate the end of 2008 than with a PARTY! Is it an excuse to drink...of course i'd admit tat with no shame watsoever... mila - Y are u not here to party wif me ? missin' u n the ride home followin' the white line :)

CENTRO (pronounced chen-tro and translated means city center) is located in KL Sentral’s Lifestyle Centre called Sooka Sentral (in the vicinity of KL Hilton, Le Meridien, Plaza Sentral & KL Sentral Station) Suggestion : Just follow the good looking people n the blaring music!

The Grand Island Bar at CENTRO is the perfect venue for a cocktail before dinner or a night cap leading up to a great party every night. Our “After-Work” Happy Hour is considered one of the best in the City; lively and energetic with specially concocted drinks, signature cocktails.

Have a go at their raspberry mojito. It arrives in a long legged slim cocktail glass and if you love mojitos and berries as i do this will be orgasmic....OK almost...who m i kiddin' :) almost...

Oh yeah, it's 2 of my beautiful frenz' bday celebrations as well...let's end the year with a BLAST!

The chillin' area to c n b seen = BOOKED!
6 bottles - Wat the fuck - i see my 31st bday do written all over it ....:)
Dress n heels - check
20 paxs - kewl , the more the merrier i say....:)

Call them if you wanna check the club out = Tel : 03 - 2785 1811
Come over if you wanna check us/me out = 271208 11PM

How now?

m surprised with the ride to work,a bottle of Merlot,a box of Ferraro,
not surprised with the awkard conversations though...

When you love something,set it free.

If it comes back to you then it's meant to be.

If it doesnt, then it was never meant to be yours to begin with.

GoodBye 2008 Hello 2009

ChristMas n happy holidays wishes coming your way.
eat,drink,make love,be merry.
Life's quite simple when we do this.
No need for complications,
no need for sorrow,
no need for fighting,
no need for u said i said.

Just be MERRY!
Happy Hols everyone ...
Thank U for a roller coaster 2008 !


Good Gal Gone Bad

I was hopin you'd notice
The way that I like to
Have you around
Listen and you will find that
Your heart beats for me
Girl, I hear the sound


M left with 8 days in this year to END.M not hoping for a miracle.Don't believe in miracles anymore.Actually never did.Was always of the belief that you make your life to be what it is or isn't.The next 6 months will definetely be a lot tougher than the last 6 months.I can foresee the storm coming my way. The ball seems to be in my court for now.So,m i to play the game or take a backseat.I will b in the know in the next 192 hours or lesser.Who knows?

M feeling notti think it's because of B n papa n my frenchie bunny!
Or is it the whole receiving and giving of the Christmas mood.Not sure.Possibly.
Love tis season too much that it almost physically hurts that i am actually at work.
I'd rather be sipping a chardonnay lying on the beach barefooted with a sexy company and a good book n my hat.

Mr.Maldives - Should i tease you?
MoonSea - I need/want to tease you at times.
B - You can be my sexy flirt forever...:)
Frenchie - I will not stop trying...m persistent remember

" I remember
When we could sleep on stones
Now we lie together
In whispers and moans
When I was all messed up
And I had opera in my head
Your love was a light bulb
Hanging over my bed "


Baby,you're my disease...

B's 25th BDAY....17th DECEMBER 2008

boo is finally 25 altho i always tell her she's going on 35 since she claims to always be mothering us...the day started with good red wine..boo's pick..m impressed also it's my excuse to drink..she completed the frame of my photomosiac of the EARTH! YES .it is NOT easy.Chatted.Drank.Smoked.

had nasilemak b/fast near Imperial Hotel wit alicita- R.A store.I like it coz it's delicious,piping hot,seated on the pavement next to a main road makes me feel as if am on a holiday whilst everyone else is dressed to go to work...:)

Got home.Drank.Chatted.Listened to good shit music on my new speakers thru my Ipod.Slept at 12ish.Woke up at 4ish to go for training on my freaking OFF day.Damn.Now am stuck with 21 hours of timebanking n m finding time to withdraw.Ain't easy since all the TLs are clearing leave as well...

had tomyam wif boo and alicita.boo didn't eat.watched us eat onli.(mothering us i suppose)Got home contemplating to go to Loft.But by the time dropped aliciata off was alredi 12ish..so chilled at home after re-picking her up.Slept on my couch at 5am.LOVE that couch!my fav place in my home after my bed......

had alicita's mum's chicken curry -thnx dear - i actually had the last bits of it for supper late last nite...yummy comfort food!

boo sent me to work at 5pm...picked me up...chilled with justin n his mum - had chinese dinner n my jasmine tea wc was not very good...OKR chinese food is still the best!

p/s: HAPPY BDAY MARY PETER J....May U find the
happiness,love,warmth,success,health,joy,simple pleasures in life.....luv U..


Message to the obsessed anonymous fan who clearly has NO LIFE and views my blog profile every day for latest updates n leave sick comments;


p/s: mother tongue: one's native language,the language learned by children and passed from one generation to the next.



Haven't written in 3 days.

Haven't slept well or long enough in 3 days.

Haven't been able to taste the food i'm eating.

Having too much coffee and wine.Not enuf water.

I want to B far away.

I want to B in my lil' glass case back.

I m always safe and protected in it.

YOU knew how long it took for me to leave the case.

Now YOU have forced me to go back to that dark place.

Years will pass by before i am myself again.

Can YOU handle it?

Will YOU?

Can i wait till YOU do?

Will i ?

p/s: I soooo badly need the year to END! Kabish?
p/s for the 2nd time - I LOVE the month of DEC.M not gonna work the entire month next year!


my night out in the ofis.....

M in the ofis stuck on a one day night shift which surprisingly is going well so far.m really hungry as my last decent meal was on Saturday's lunch.craving for wild mushroom soup with the breadstix.b/fast was pancakes frm MCDs courtesy of boo.chatted for a while.went to bed at 1ish but only slept at 2ish bcoz i could not shut my eye.not used to sleeping in the day and the sun beats into my room so brightly n almost feels as if m being slapped.telling me to fuckin' wake up.
Woke up at 4.20pm,blasted my wakeup music with my temporary speakers on loan from boo,woke boo up.had my shower.dressed as simple as possible since it's nite shift n who am i wanting to impress-NO ONE!
Left home at 5PM.Got to the ofis at 5.35PM.Training began at 6.15PM thanx to my irresponsible papa aka observer who behaved more as if he was part of the pioneer India team.

M so hungry now.
Boo-U taking me out for supper ah? :)


Walk Down Memory Lane

This was taken at MGS KL's science lab when we were Form 5. The head school prefect (SIN ),the surprising vice prefect (mac pie), 3 of the naughtiest librarians ( MnA,Sam n ME) who didn't quite make the cut to be part of the ivy league team of boring prefects.Sorry GALS-You were!
Gosh we were much thinner and look happier.I miss US ( the SnM )
I can see my Ocean Pacific wallet,my ugly pencil case,my Julius Ceaser for English Lit.Good memories.
No care for the world politics, NO boy problems (at least major ones),no need to work n worry if there is enuf cash every month to pay off all the stupid bills from DIGI(which is increasing ), ASTRO( tat doesn't work when it rains), my credit debts (gotta stop my alcohol addictions),house loan,condo maintenance,my retail therapy bills to cure my heart!
Skip taking the school bus and lepak at DayaBumi Mcds for choc sundae dipping fries into it.YES i used to do that.I don't know y. I still drink with 2 straws - dunno y! I have to wash my feet n brush my teeth before getting into bed.Doesn't matter how out of the world DRUNK i am !
I have some annoying habits.I know!
Life and the choices we had to make back then were a lot simpler.
At the present moment, everything seems to be a blur....


Back at your FACE !

To the anonymous BIATCH n BASTARD that is leaving untrue comments on my blog, this is my message to YOU...



It's been the longest 6 months...How long more do i need to wait to gain my sanity :(



Girl, Let me bring your body back up to date..
I like what you got, but not in '08..
See something's wrong with your love machine..
So let me tighten up your fluids - fluids..

I know i'm the one to smash you up..
I did it before n it's makin it work..
You know I know what to do with them parts..
So let me put them back together - gether.. [c'mon]

We gotta put it back together..
It never stays smashed forever..
But were do you start with so many parts..
Always try to put it back together..

You can try.. Take your time..
You'll get it back the way you had in mind..
We gotta put it back together..Even if it takes forever.

I know you don't mind if I take my time..
Im under your hood the rest of the night..
I don't even need directions from you..
But i'm gonna get an erection from you..

You're lookin so ready im almost done..
You got every part you need, 'cept for one more..
You missin the piece I got it on me..
Now let's emerge together - gether..

We gotta put it back together..
It never stays smashed forever..
But were do you start with so many parts..
Always try to put it back together..

You can try..
Take your time..
You'll get it back the way you had in mind..
We gotta put it back together..
Even if it takes forever.

p/s: Should we ? Can we ? Hmmm....

Who leads a dangerous life in a dangerous city!

" And I wonder if you'll ever find out how it was supposed to be, baby
Said I wonder if you'll ever find out how it was supposed to be, baby"

p/s: m i allowed to miss you ?


I need to get wasted!
Am online chatting with frenz.At home.Haven't done this 17 year old playtime for a while.Whatever happened to IRC and ICQ?The basics are still the same.The cutesy emoticons are there,the color options are there,the fonts are there,the rush of tpying away aimlessly is there.The idea that a conversation can go just about anywhere or nowhere.It's simple.
No need to be pretentious at least i'm not. :)
I can't be anything but brutally honest and that sadly gets me into shit a lot of times.But lately,i have been swaying away from the brutal honesty!Don't know why!I need to get my shit together!
Time's clicking...


My Monday Blues

Am at work on a public holiday.Bored shitless.The weather is inviting me (alone) to my warm bed.The weekend felt cold at times.Chillin' at Kristao sipping Sangria was divine & expensive.I need either a second job or a sugar daddy...hmm!The weekend's are costing me too much.The dinners & Henie at Chilis',my raspberry margarita's at Centro,wake me up coffee from Starbucks(nescafe 3 in 1 just doesn't do it anymore)Weekdays' are packed with work,meetings,conference calls,sms'es that come in with 'wat' without a ?.So am unsure if it's a statement or a question directed at me.You know who you R. :)
I was telling someone how KL is utterly boring and he told me that i'd probably be bored stiff in Maldives where he is based.OMG!I don't think so!I'm sure i'll find something to do.Be a PR person for a resort that overlooks the beach.Yummy!!!
It's 3.34pm ONLI!
Someone accompany me.

I can't breathe without you here

So why do you keep on pretending, that everything is still okay?

Don't you still want the happy ending?


I’ve been burned,
I’ve been hurt,
yeah I’ve cried I
survived all of strives and tribulations
And I’m back alive,
oh yeah
Nothing can hold me
down, nobody’s gonna talk me out of it
I don’t know where or
when but I feel it in my heart
I’m gonna find my
love, love, love
" To those who insist to
leave comments anonymously.Don't fucking bother.You got something to say to me.
Have some balls to say it to my face as a person with a real name.
don't do fear!!!not anymore...."


Been told i look good in white - what say u ?


I will not take SHIT anymore.
I am so drained out.
I am bored out of my brains (no offense to my beautiful frenz)
I am too irritated.
I am most of the times not myself.
I am pissed off a lot of the times.
I have become a pessimist on life and love.
I swear more which is really NOT me.
I am listening to the wrong music.
I am not couching and watching telly.
I have become this person that i do not recognize anymore.
I am impatient.
I am confused.

I am heading to the dark side,can you tell?